Stand 04.04.2024
After Alexander Calder
Lot 236
Circus, 1975
Handwoven jute Maguey fiber tapestry
214,6 x 144,1 cm (84,5 x 56,8 in)
Lot 236
Circus, 1975
Schätzpreis:
US$ 3.000 - 5.000
€ 2.800 - 4.600
Auktion: -13 Tage
Phillips New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 17.04.2024 21:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: NY030324
Auktionsname: Editions & Works on Paper
Phillips New York?
Woven signature, dated and numbered 82/100, published by C
4 weitere Werke von After Alexander Calder
15 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Alexander Calder
40021
Le Point de Non-Retour, from La Memoire Elementaire
, 1976
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 1.400 - 2.300
16 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Alexander Calder
324
Three White Dots and Brass on Red
, 1954
sheet metal, brass, wire and paint
€ 235.000 - 329.000
49 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Alexander Calder
Sala Gaspar
€ 750 - 940
57 Tage | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
Clown
Lithograph in colours, 1976, on wove paper
€ 2.300 - 3.500
After Alexander Calder
Kinetische Kunst
Gemerkt